Unable to insert a Column in filter mode

Questions and answers about PlanMaker 2018 for Windows
Post Reply
ganesh3390
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Feb 09, 2020 5:37 am

Unable to insert a Column in filter mode

Post by ganesh3390 » Sun Feb 09, 2020 2:08 pm

I am Unable to insert a Column in filter mode. Please clarify the same.

miguel-c
SoftMaker Team
SoftMaker Team
Posts: 907
Joined: Wed Jun 05, 2019 12:02 pm

Re: Unable to insert a Column in filter mode

Post by miguel-c » Fri Feb 14, 2020 4:17 pm

Please follow here... no need to discuss the same similar issue in two places:
https://forum.softmaker.com/viewtopic.p ... 400#p64400

ganesh3390
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Feb 09, 2020 5:37 am

Re: Unable to insert a Column in filter mode

Post by ganesh3390 » Fri Feb 28, 2020 11:00 am

It shows column. I need to insert a Column in filter mode. Please explain

ganesh3390
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Feb 09, 2020 5:37 am

Re: Unable to insert a Column in filter mode

Post by ganesh3390 » Fri Feb 28, 2020 11:08 am

Please refer the error
Attachments
Planmaker.jpg
Column insert error

miguel-c
SoftMaker Team
SoftMaker Team
Posts: 907
Joined: Wed Jun 05, 2019 12:02 pm

Re: Unable to insert a Column in filter mode

Post by miguel-c » Sun Mar 01, 2020 12:05 am

I've forwarded this issue to our product manager. Thank you for your feedback!

Post Reply

Return to “PlanMaker 2018 for Windows”