Add Licence Information

Post your questions, bug reports and suggestions here for PlanMaker Mobile for Android.

Moderator: SoftMaker Team

Post Reply
ToniChaffin
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jan 16, 2013 3:59 pm

Add Licence Information

Post by ToniChaffin » Fri Oct 04, 2013 12:18 pm

I have 30 licences for my devices and want to know how to add them. I am getting an error on one of the devices saying 'error 123 PlanMaker Licence Not Valid'
. I have purchased all the licences from the site and have all the codes etc ready to roll

Thanks

Toni

sven-l
SoftMaker Team
SoftMaker Team
Posts: 8032
Joined: Wed Apr 09, 2008 8:26 am
Location: Nuremberg
Contact:

Re: Add Licence Information

Post by sven-l » Mon Oct 07, 2013 8:58 am

Are you working with 30 different devices and bought 1 license for each device? Which device is it? Could you please tell us your customer number? Thank you!
Sven Leßmann
SoftMaker Software GmbH

Post Reply

Return to “PlanMaker Mobile for Android”