Insert Rows and Paste Command

Post your questions, bug reports and suggestions here for PlanMaker 2016 for Windows.

Moderator: SoftMaker Team

Post Reply
MissMarvy
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2014 9:33 pm

Insert Rows and Paste Command

Post by MissMarvy » Thu Feb 09, 2017 6:37 pm

I'm surprised this wasn't added to PlanMaker 2016. It saves a lot of time, especially when you need to copy many rows and you have to make sure enough empty rows are inserted beforehand so nothing gets overwritten. And then deleting extraneous rows.

sven-l
SoftMaker Team
SoftMaker Team
Posts: 7250
Joined: Wed Apr 09, 2008 8:26 am
Location: Nuremberg
Contact:

Re: Insert Rows and Paste Command

Post by sven-l » Mon Feb 13, 2017 8:51 am

Sven Leßmann
SoftMaker Software GmbH

Post Reply

Return to “PlanMaker 2016 for Windows”